Views

Kim Hae-sook

Kim Hae Sook is a South Korean actress. She made her acting debut in 1974. She has won numerous awards for her various roles in countless television dramas and films. You can find her in dramas and films such as, “I Hear Your Voice” (2013), “Pinocchio” (2015), “Father is Strange” (2017), “Mother of Mine” (2019), Thirst (2009), The Handmaiden (2016), and The Thieves (2012).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1955-12-30

Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea

Also Known As: 김해숙, Kim Hae-suk, Hae-sook Kim, Hae-suk Kim, 金海淑, 国民妈妈

Kim Hae-sook